New Jersey State Legislature  
site map
what's new
faq
links
help
contact us
 
 

 

   
 


Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
Kids' Page


Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts


Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Bills Subscription
  Service


Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
  -Committee Aides
Committee Groups
Legislative
  Commissions

Senate Nominations


Statutes
Chapter Laws
Constitution


Senate
General Assembly


Conflicts of Interest
  Law

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment
    Form

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial


CLE Registration
    Form

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation
    Schedule


Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing
  Transcripts

Property Tax Reform
Glossary
Summary of
   Enactments

Disclaimer/
  Privacy Policy


Submit an OPRA request

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES

vertical line

   Legislative Roster

Search by
First Name:
and/or  Last Name:    or Date:    

 
Senate Nominations
2018-2019 Session
Go to page:   
Page 1 of 4
   
next


Theodore R. Aronson  of Philadelphia, PA
   to be a member of the State Investment Council
   to replace Mitchell Shivers, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Robert  Asaro-Angelo  of Milltown
   to be Commissioner of the Department of Labor and Workforce Development
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 1/22/2018  
   Interviewed 3/8/2018  
   Reported from Committee 3/8/2018  
   Advise and Consent 3/26/2018  

Keith A. Bachmann  of New Milford
   to be a Judge of the Superior Court
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Notice of Intention 4/5/2018  
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Jemal  Beale  of Ocean Township
   to be Adjutant General of the Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 1/22/2018  
   Interviewed 2/8/2018  
   Reported from Committee 2/8/2018  
   Advise and Consent 2/26/2018  

Danielle  Beyer  of Roselle Park
   to be a member of the State Investment Council
   to replace Charles Paul Dolan, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Wasseem  Boraie  of East Brunswick
   to be a member of the State Investment Council
   to replace James E. Hanson, II, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Terry P. Bottinelli  of Wyckoff
   to be a Judge of the Superior Court
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Notice of Intention 4/5/2018  
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Marlene  Caride  of Ridgefield
   to be Commissioner of the Department of Banking and Insurance
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 1/22/2018  

Leonard J. Carr  of West Orange
   to be a member of the State Investment Council
   to replace Thomas Byrne, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

Vaughn  Crowe  of Randolph
   to be a member of the State Investment Council
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 4/12/2018  

   
next

 

  divider
 

  home | back to NJ State Legislature Bill Search

     

Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2002 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services